• <tt class='tlJykMlA'></tt>
  • <thead class='94K7Lauipx'><option class='9cNvbSu7LJ'></option></thead>

    <em class='jepytdnyfeW3'><b class='oR1Ys12nk'><td class='6rzzLTN'></td></b></em>

  • <dl class='Td0EmkF'><b class='qoWhaibfJ9'></b></dl>

  • <span class='lS1G'></span>

    Society of Women Engineers

    Recipients – Individual Awards

    2019 Recipients

    Each year, SWE acknowledges those who have made great strides in technology and life, those who are just beginning to lead, and those whose work has directly impacted our mission. In the process, we bring awareness to the many contributions of women engineers, and the individuals and companies who champion diversity.

    Award recipients are recognized at the SWE Annual Conference during the Awards Banquet and Celebrate SWE!

    Current FY19 recipients are celebrated on Alltogether.

     

    Interested in all available Awards? Check out the Awards Flyer.

    2018

    2018 Conference Magazine - Awards p 119-151 and p 152-183

    Achievement Jacqueline Chen, Ph.D. Sandia National Laboratories

    Advocating Women in Engineering Award Stacey DelVecchio, F.SWE Caterpillar Inc.

    Advocating Women in Engineering Award Rose-Margaret Ekeng-Itua, Ph.D. Ohlone College

    Advocating Women in Engineering Award Mary Isaac, Ph.D., F.SWE HEDGE Co

    Advocating Women in Engineering Award QuynhGiao N. Nguyen, Ph.D. NASA

    Advocating Women in Engineering Award Kristin Robertson The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    Distinguished Engineering Educator Elizabeth Hsiao-Wecksler, Ph.D. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

    Distinguished New Engineer Letia Blanco Raytheon 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    Distinguished New Engineer Kaitlyn J. Bunker, Ph.D., P.E. Rocky Mountain Institute

    Distinguished New Engineer Paola Chavira SoCalGas

    Distinguished New Engineer Stephanie Foege Ambitech, a Zachry Group company

    Distinguished New Engineer Natalie Miller James G. Davis Construction Corporation

    Distinguished New Engineer Amy Jo Moore Northrop Grumman Corporation

    Distinguished New Engineer Rupali Patil John Deere

    Distinguished New Engineer Adriana Porter, P.E. Black & Veatch Corporation

    Distinguished New Engineer Cathleen Saunders, P.E. Quible & Associates, P.C.

    Distinguished New Engineer Cassandra Zook Naval Surface Warfare Center, Philadelphia Division

    Distinguished Service Award Nora Lin, F.SWE Northrop Grumman Corporation

    Distinguished Service Award Linda M.S. Thomas, F.SWE The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    Emerging Leader Award Lynn Davenport Medtronic

    Emerging Leader Award Rebekah Feist, Ph.D. The Dow Chemical 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    Emerging Leader Award Dayna Johnson, P.E. GE Power

    Emerging Leader Award Maureen Masiulis Ball Aerospace

    Emerging Leader Award Angel McMullen-Gunn United Technologies Aerospace Systems

    Emerging Leader Award Ana Luisa Mendoza Northrop Grumman Corporation

    Emerging Leader Award Ana Paula Ribeiro Marimoto Cummins Inc.

    Emerging Leader Award Eileen M. Vélez-Vega, P.E. Kimley-Horn Puerto Rico LLC

    Emerging Leader Award Alexis Wasserman, Ph.D. Merck

    Emerging Leader Award Theresa Wesley Booz Allen Hamilton

    Fellow Elizabeth Bierman Comcast

    Fellow Pamela Dingman, P.E. Lancaster County, Nebraska

    Fellow Cindy Hoover Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.

    Fellow Gina Janke Modine Manufacturing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    Fellow Andrea Karalus Pratt & Whitney

    Fellow Mary Roybal, Ph.D. Raytheon Missile Systems

    Fellow Alyse R. Stofer Medtronic

    Global Leadership Award Gail Heck-Sweeney Keysight Technologies

    Global Leadership Award Mariana Karam John Deere

    Global Leadership Award Kimberly Pittel Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    Global Team Leadership Award John Deere Tractor Embedded Architecture, System Engineering, and Quality Team, led by Rekha Gore John Deere

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Saheba Bhatnagar Rice University

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Carlisle Dejulius The University of Akron

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Cheryl Fichter University of California, Davis

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Bridget Hegarty Yale University

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Caitlyn Hines University of Michigan-Ann Arbor

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sarah Lobsenz The University of Texas at Austin

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Abby Pakeltis University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Francine Reyes-Vega University of Puerto Rico, Mayagüez

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kelsey Riffle The Ohio State University

    Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Catharine Rose Scoboria Villanova University

    Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Ann Peedikayil Caterpillar Inc.

    Prism Award Kris Acosta Northrup Grumman Corporation

    Prism Award Vicki Dawkins Emerson Hermetic Motor

    Prism Award Deena Disraelly, Ph.D. Institute for Defense Analyses

    Prism Award Anca Eisele John Deere

    Prism Award Katie Thorp, Ph.D. Air Force Research Laboratory

    Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Thomas A. Kennedy, Ph.D. Raytheon 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Naval Surface Warfare Center Corona Division Naval Surface Warfare Center Corona Division

    Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Paul Sowerby Cummins Inc.

    Spark Award Kerrie Greenfelder, P.E. Burns & McDonnell

    Spark Award Anne McLaren, Ph.D. Cummins Inc.

    Spark Award Vikki Mueller Espinosa Intel Corporation

    Spark Award Gena Vitale General Motors Corporation

    Spark Award Shen-Hui Wu Northrop Grumman Corporation

    Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Cindy Wallis-Lage, P.E. Black & Veatch Corporation

    SWENext Global Innovator Award Swathi Parthibha Middlesex County Academy, New Jersey

    SWENext Global Innovator Award Jothi Ramaswamy Lakeland High School, New York

    SWENext Global Innovator Award Anushka Saran Plano Senior High School, Texas

    SWENext Global Innovator Award Sanjana Shah Monta Vista High School, California

    SWENext Global Innovator Award Kate Stack Glenbrook South High School, Illinois,

    Work Life Integration Award Not Awarded

    2017

    2017 Conference Magazine - Awards p 119-149 and p 150-181

    Achievement Frances H. Arnold

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Andrew Alleyne

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Imelda G. Castro

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Heidi Millard Kenkel

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Corlis Murray Abbott

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Cynthia Reid

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Deborah O'Bannon

     Distinguished New Engineer Stephanie W. Chin

     Distinguished New Engineer Maria Cecilia de Castro Breda

     Distinguished New Engineer Stephanie DeCotiis

     Distinguished New Engineer Jenna Harpole

     Distinguished New Engineer Kate Hull

     Distinguished New Engineer Cassandra "Cassi" Janakos

     Distinguished New Engineer Melissa Peskin

     Distinguished New Engineer Sadaf Qazi

     Distinguished New Engineer Erika D. Rodriguez

     Distinguished New Engineer Jennifer Tullai

     Distinguished Service Award Susan Thomas Schlett

     Distinguished Service Award Janet L. Williams

     Emerging Leaders Award Nikki Bishop

     Emerging Leaders Award Erin M. Carroll

     Emerging Leaders Award Jill A. Entner

     Emerging Leaders Award Kelly D. Hahn

     Emerging Leaders Award Christine M. Predaina Northrop Grumman Technology 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Emerging Leaders Award Jennifer Reich

     Emerging Leaders Award Moushumi S中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Emerging Leaders Award Shannon Vittur

     Emerging Leaders Award Justyna Zander

     Emerging Leaders Award Kira Zdunek

     Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

     Fellow Cecilia (Ceal) D. Craig

     Fellow Jude (Judith) Garzolini

     Fellow Kim O'Rourke

     Global Leadership Award Liz Ruetsch

     Global Team Leadership Award Intel Global Water Conservation Team, led by Fawn Bergen Intel Corp.

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Erin Baumgartner

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Paige Bowling

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kelsey A. Harper

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Emily E. Hoffman

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Iris Jing

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Genevieve A. Kane

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jeannie Marshall

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Catherine Martsolf

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Holly McTaggart

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sarah Watzman

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Casey Waggy

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Diane L. Peters

     Prism Award Joan Chinnery

     Prism Award Lisa Depew

     Prism Award Colleen M. Layman

     Prism Award Leslie M. Phinney

     Prism Award Anna Prakash

     Resnik Challenger Medal Terri Taylor

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Mark W. Albers

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Douglas L. Roberts

     Spark Award Marie S. Cole

     Spark Award Mary Driver

     Spark Award Beverly Louie

     Spark Award Lynn Mortensen

     Spark Award Heather Savage-Erickson

     Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Denise C. Johnson

     SWENext Global Innovator Award Madeline Chairvolotti

     SWENext Global Innovator Award Esther Koh

     SWENext Global Innovator Award Alisha Mirapuri

     SWENext Global Innovator Award Saumya Rawat

     SWENext Global Innovator Award Maya Rozenshteyn

     SWENext Global Innovator Award Rebekah Travis

     SWENext Global Innovator Award Janet Wang

     Work Life Integration Award Cindy Hoover

    2016

    2016 Conference Magazine - Awards p 119-141 and p 142-163

    Achievement Stephanie Watts Butler

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Natalie Hagan

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Nora C. Lin Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Beth A. Mitchell

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Marla Ann Peterson

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Shelley A.M. Wolff

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Pamela M. Norris

     Distinguished New Engineer Rachel Borchers

     Distinguished New Engineer Gail Dyer

     Distinguished New Engineer Lesley Farah

     Distinguished New Engineer Stueti Gupta

     Distinguished New Engineer Sunita G. Lavin

     Distinguished New Engineer Jacquelyn K. Nagel

     Distinguished New Engineer Rebecca M. Reck

     Distinguished New Engineer Amanda Weissman

     Distinguished New Engineer Allison Wright

     Distinguished Service Award Janis L. Mantini

     Distinguished Service Award Frances Stuart

     Emerging Leaders Award Christina Bishop Jackson

     Emerging Leaders Award Lindsay M. Forsyth

     Emerging Leaders Award Allison Goodman

     Emerging Leaders Award Jaime Gray Nelson

     Emerging Leaders Award Kelly Griswold Schable

     Emerging Leaders Award Siobvan Nyikos

     Emerging Leaders Award Laura Schafer

     Emerging Leaders Award Rashi Tiwari

     Emerging Leaders Award Tracy Van Houten

     Emerging Leaders Award Janet Willett

     Entrepreneur Award Michele S. Stuart

     Fellow Cheryl Andrews Manning

     Fellow Ellen Ferraro

     Fellow Nancy Manley

     Fellow Diane L. Peters

     Fellow Holly J. Teig

     Fellow Mary C. Verstraete

     Global Leadership Award Decie Autin

     Global Leadership Award Louise Goetz

     Global Leadership Award Barbara E. Rusinko

     Global Team Leadership Award Rockwell Automation Insider Risk Team, led by Dawn Cappelli Rockwell Automation

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Erica Brackman

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Alyssa Deardorff

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Elizabeth Dreyer

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katie Gonzagowski

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Danielle Johnson

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rebecca Kandell

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Anna Lucrezia Oldani

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Danielle Schroeder

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rachel Unruh

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Elia Zanella

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Not Awarded

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Terry Comerford

     Prism Award Christine A. Coverdale

     Prism Award Lesley Anne Polka

     Prism Award Mindy Rapp

     Prism Award Holly Rollins

     Prism Award Susan Stevenson

     Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Charles E. Browning

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Alfred Grasso

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Bob Smith

     Spark Award Rhonda L. Childress

     Spark Award Reates Curry

     Spark Award Erica Messinger

     Spark Award Carolyn Moore

     Spark Award Jeff Redmon

     Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Jill M. Hruby

     SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Sarah Adebabay

     SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Alyson Chaney

     SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Alycia Lee

     SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Jordan Love

     SWENext / Outstanding SWENexter Sam Steinberg

     Work Life Integration Award Ingolf Prufer

     

    2015

    2015 Conference Magazine - Awards p 119-149 and p 150-178

    Achievement Naira Hovakimyan

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Roberta Banaszak Gleiter

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Agnes Chau Klucha

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Casee Eisele

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Patty Lopez

     Advocating Women in Engineering Award Lynn Tinker

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Nandika Anne D'Souza

     Distinguished New Engineer Michelle C. Andersen

     Distinguished New Engineer Ester Barbuto

     Distinguished New Engineer Victoria Borchers Tinsley

     Distinguished New Engineer Dana Day

     Distinguished New Engineer Brittney Elko

     Distinguished New Engineer Kalyani Mallela

     Distinguished New Engineer Susie Martinez Kirkland

     Distinguished New Engineer Rachel Diane Morford

     Distinguished New Engineer Shelley Stracener

     Distinguished New Engineer Kate van Dellen

     Distinguished Service Award Not Awarded

     Emerging Leaders Award Sumita Basu

     Emerging Leaders Award Jennifer Braganza

     Emerging Leaders Award Noramay Cadena

     Emerging Leaders Award Jocelyne Gray

     Emerging Leaders Award Kerrie L. Greenfelder

     Emerging Leaders Award Irma Khan

     Emerging Leaders Award Lori A. Masso

     Emerging Leaders Award Katherine Medalle Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems

     Emerging Leaders Award Shaila Murty

     Emerging Leaders Award Jessica Snyder

     Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

     Fellow Margo Bubb

     Fellow Stacey DelVecchio

     Fellow Lynda Grindstaff

     Fellow Sandra L. Pettit

     Fellow Beth Snyder

     Global Leadership Award Juliette J. McCoy

     Global Leadership Award Mary D. Petryszyn Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems

     Global Leadership Award Joan Tafoya

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katharine Brumbaugh Gamble

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Emily Deas

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Carina Hahn

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Melissa Lindsey

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Leah Meeks

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sangeetha Mylvaganam

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Leabeth Peterson

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Abigail M. Spohn

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Brooke Sroczynski

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Dhanalakshmi Thiygarajan

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Charlene Willenbring

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Marcia Lam

     Prism Award Rosalind Fox

     Prism Award Lakecia N. Gunter

     Prism Award Rahima K. Mohammed

     Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Hussein K. Mecklai

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Brian Rauch

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Lee Tschanz

     Spark Award Lew Dennis

     Spark Award Shawn Emerson Simmons

     Spark Award Lisa Gable

     Spark Award Barbara McAllister

     Spark Award Jane Orsulak

     Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Barbara Brockett

     Work Life Integration Award Karla Tankersley

    2014

    2014 Conference Magazine - Awards Pages

    Achievement Frances Mazze

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Karen Thole

     Distinguished New Engineer Carrie Ballester

     Distinguished New Engineer Cybil Boss

     Distinguished New Engineer Britta Jost

     Distinguished New Engineer Stacy Lueneburg

     Distinguished New Engineer Lisa M. Rimpf

     Distinguished New Engineer Stephanie R. Salas-Snyder

     Distinguished New Engineer Jessica Teachworth

     Distinguished New Engineer Erin M. Wakefield

     Distinguished New Engineer Abigail Wendt

     Distinguished New Engineer Lauren Wolf

     Distinguished Service Award Stacey Bright Culver

     Distinguished Service Award Naomi Brill

     Emerging Leaders Award Angela Ahmad

     Emerging Leaders Award Jennifer A. Brooks

     Emerging Leaders Award Kristi Christensen

     Emerging Leaders Award Dianna Genton

     Emerging Leaders Award Zohra Hemani Northrop Grumman Information Systems

     Emerging Leaders Award Laura M. Major

     Emerging Leaders Award Jessica McElman

     Emerging Leaders Award Tara L. Rossman

     Emerging Leaders Award Patricia Walker

     Emerging Leaders Award Erika Williams

     Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

     Fellow Betty Irish

     Fellow Diana Lyn Joch Northrop Grumman Information Systems

     Fellow Slivia Karlsson

     Fellow Alma Martinez Fallon

     Fellow Helen O. Patricia,

     Fellow Catherine Pieronek

     Global Leadership Award Rita Bowser

     Global Leadership Award Anne Cote

     Global Leadership Award Suzanne R. Davidson

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kaitlyn J. Bunker

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Grace Guin

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Samantha Knoll

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Mary Ashley Liu

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Ritu Raman

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Alexandra Romine

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Samantha Scharles

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Tabitha Voytek

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Erin Westerby

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Nicole Woon

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Jennifer May Vilbig

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Kristine K. Craven

     Prism Award Cindy Hoover

     Prism Award Emily Howard

     Prism Award Carol J. Weber

     Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Nicholas (Nick) C. Bell

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Gene Fraser Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Janeen Judah

     Work Life Integration Award Not Awarded

    2013

    2013 Conference Magazine - Awards Pages

    Achievement Eve Sprunt

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Beth Todd

     Distinguished New Engineer Holly Ann Friedt

     Distinguished New Engineer Maureen E. Masiulis

     Distinguished New Engineer Jessica R. Mattis

     Distinguished New Engineer Karen E. Roth

     Distinguished New Engineer Natalie Vanderspiegel

     Distinguished New Engineer Eileen Velez-Vega

     Distinguished New Engineer Charlene Willenbring

     Distinguished Service Award Anita Gale

     Distinguished Service Award Felicita Saiez

     Emerging Leaders Award Linh Dang Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems

     Emerging Leaders Award Lisa E. Depew

     Emerging Leaders Award Sonja Domazet Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Emerging Leaders Award Elizabeth Garypie

     Emerging Leaders Award Jessica Gullbrand

     Emerging Leaders Award Ya Guo

     Emerging Leaders Award Diane C. LaFortune Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems

     Emerging Leaders Award Pushpa Manukonda

     Emerging Leaders Award Susan Rea Peterson

     Emerging Leaders Award Danielle Simonelli

     Entrepreneur Award Pamela Dingman

     Fellow Elizabeth A. (Libby) Allman

     Fellow Naomi Brill

     Fellow Virginia Counts

     Fellow Semahat S. Demir

     Fellow Mary E. Kinsella

     Fellow Marilyn Mikulski Reeder

     Fellow Linda M.S. Thomas

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katherine Alfredo

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Christella J. Chavez

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rachel Hughes

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sofie Leon

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Nicole Navinsky

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Helene Finger

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Elizabeth A. Thompson

     Resnik Challenger Medal Christine E. Geosling Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Jack D. Welsh, Jr.

     Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Cindy R. Kent

     Work Life Integration Award Kathleen Cullinan Bove

    2012

    2012 Conference Magazine -Awards Pages

    Achievement Yildiz Bayazitoglu

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dawn Tilbury

     Distinguished New Engineer Annmarie Conner

     Distinguished New Engineer Jennifer Harris Nichols

     Distinguished New Engineer Holli Pheil

     Distinguished New Engineer Pamela Snyder

     Distinguished New Engineer Tracy Van Houten

     Distinguished Service Award Diana Joch Northrop Grumman Information Systems

     Emerging Leaders Award Deborah Caine

     Emerging Leaders Award Regan Campbell

     Emerging Leaders Award Danielle Curcio

     Emerging Leaders Award Lt. Cmdr. Susan Faulkner

     Emerging Leaders Award Linda Freeman Romer

     Emerging Leaders Award Divya Gopalan

     Emerging Leaders Award Elizabeth Green Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Emerging Leaders Award Tameika Hollis Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems

     Emerging Leaders Award Qiong Jackson Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Emerging Leaders Award Suzanne Jewett

     Emerging Leaders Award Laura Juette

     Emerging Leaders Award Ellen Lee

     Emerging Leaders Award Reena Singhal Lee

     Emerging Leaders Award Kimberly Stauffer Harr

     Entrepreneur Award Loraine A. Huchler

     Fellow Wendy Bromenshenkel

     Fellow Stacey Culver

     Fellow Barbara Donoghue Darnell

     Fellow Laura Gimpelson

     Fellow Debra Kimberling

     Fellow Marie P. Laplante

     Fellow Mary Studlick

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Megan Adams

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Emily Anderson

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Elizabeth Junkin

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Morgan Miller

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rebecca Summ

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Angela (Angel) McMullen-Gunn

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Beth Holloway

     Resnik Challenger Medal Not Awarded

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Bryan Haynes

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial John Tracy

     Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Natalie Givans

     Work Life Integration Award Molly Laegeler

    2011

    Achievement Christina H. Amon

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Christine Hailey

     Distinguished New Engineer Allison Goodman

     Distinguished New Engineer Dayna Johnson

     Distinguished New Engineer Lindsay Laskowski

     Distinguished New Engineer Angela "Angel" McMullen-Gunn

     Distinguished New Engineer Deborah Willems

     Distinguished Service Award Not Awarded

     Emerging Leaders Award Januca Berry Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Emerging Leaders Award Colleen Layman

     Emerging Leaders Award Erica Messinger

     Emerging Leaders Award Jessica Rannow

     Emerging Leaders Award Stephanie Shanley

     Emerging Leaders Award Melissa Soley

     Emerging Leaders Award Alyse Stofer

     Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

     Fellow Bernice Brody

     Fellow Joan Graf

     Fellow Nora Lin Northrop Grumman Electronics Systems

     Fellow Gail Mattson

     Fellow Mary Phelps

     Fellow Ronna Robertson

     Fellow Yvonne Simms

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kristina Hammarstrom

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jill Hoover Hershman

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Shantal Hunt

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Cassandra "Cassi" Janakos

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Prinda Wanakule

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Alexis Wallen

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Mary Verstraete

     Resnik Challenger Medal Kim de Groh

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Joseph Bordogna

     Suzanne Jenniches Upward Mobility Award Tanya L. Utley

     Work Life Balance Award Kate Maxwell

    2010 - 2001

    2010

    Achievement Chieko Asakawa

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Not awarded

     Distinguished New Engineer Missy Brost

     Distinguished New Engineer Kerrie Greenfelder

     Distinguished New Engineer Kelly Griswold Schable

     Distinguished New Engineer Tina Haley

     Distinguished New Engineer Erin McGinnis

     Distinguished Service Award Yvonne Brill

     Distinguished Service Award Marjorie Inden

     Distinguished Service Award Marilee Wheaton

     Emerging Leaders Award Claire Jung

     Emerging Leaders Award Anisha Ladha

     Emerging Leaders Award Helen M. Phillips Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Emerging Leaders Award Tamaira Ross

     Emerging Leaders Award Jill Sciarappo

     Emerging Leaders Award Karla Tankersley

     Emerging Leaders Award Michele Van Dyke-Lewis

     Entrepreneur Award Sandra C. Scanlon

     Fellow Terri Fraser Morse

     Fellow Jane Knoche

     Fellow Alma Kuppinger Foreman

     Fellow April Renee Lauper

     Fellow Mary D. Petryszyn

     Fellow Linda Reed Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems

     Fellow Wendy Schauer Landwehr Northrop Grumman Corporation, Electronics Systems

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katherine Gage

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Theresa LaFollette

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Michelle Oswald

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Anne Silverman

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Lesley Telford

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Katie Tepper

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jenny Tsao

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Karen J. Horton

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Louise Stark

     Resnik Challenger Medal Elizabeth Sholes

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial William R. Goodin UCLA Extension

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Captain Mordechai Levin

     Upward Mobility Award Gayle Roberts

     Work Life Balance Award Debbie Edwards Veihdeffer Northrop Grumman Corporation

     

     

    2009

    Achievement Aslaug Haraldsdottir

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Amanie N. Abdelmessih

     Distinguished New Engineer Diane LaFortune Northrop Grumman Corporation

     Distinguished New Engineer Mary E. Perkinson Northrop Grumman Shipbuilding

     Distinguished New Engineer Jessica Rannow

     Distinguished New Engineer Reena Singhal Lee

     Distinguished New Engineer Patricia Walker

     Distinguished Service Award Not Awarded

     Emerging Leaders Award Amy Benecke McLaren

     Emerging Leaders Award Jennifer Bly

     Emerging Leaders Award Stefanie Chiras

     Emerging Leaders Award Soh Khim Ong

     Emerging Leaders Award Lt. Cmdr. Michelle Lee Nakamura

     Emerging Leaders Award Peggy Panagopoulos Flaherty

     Emerging Leaders Award Julie Rolffs

     Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

     Fellow Toni L. Doolen

     Fellow Marge Inden

     Fellow Sandra Postel

     Fellow Michelle Torotlani Northrop Grumman Electronics Systems

     Fellow Janet L. Williams

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Martha Addison

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Sara Grano

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Chelsea Ryberg

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kristina Wang

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jessica Wood

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Diana Madden

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Candace Sulzbach

     Resnik Challenger Medal Margot L. Wasz

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Craig Barnes

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Neil Gillespie

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Rear Admiral Wayne "Greg" Shear, Jr.

     Upward Mobility Award Joanne M. Maguire

     Work Life Balance Award Not Awarded

     

     

    2008

    Achievement Melanie Cole

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Not awarded

     Distinguished New Engineer Jennifer I. Braganza

     Distinguished New Engineer Jennifer Chen Morikawa

     Distinguished New Engineer Irene V. Hodor

     Distinguished New Engineer Hayley R. McGuire

     Distinguished New Engineer Erin Penne

     Distinguished Service Award Terri F. Morse

     Distinguished Service Award Charlotte Wagner

     Emerging Leaders Award Sandra K. Edmonds

     Emerging Leaders Award Lt. Cmdr. Camille Flaherty

     Emerging Leaders Award Amy Herbert

     Emerging Leaders Award Ramune Nagisetty

     Emerging Leaders Award Jada A. Phillabaum

     Emerging Leaders Award Kimberly Smieja

     Entrepreneur Award Carol Craig

     Fellow Lucy Hsu

     Fellow Nora Hsu Davis

     Fellow Marcia L. Lampela

     Fellow Anne M. Lucietto

     Fellow Charlotte W. Wagner

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Christine Cabrera

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Brittney Elko

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jessica Kiefer

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Rashi Tiwari

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kate Van Dellen

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Heather A. Doty

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Beth A. Todd

     Resnik Challenger Medal Not awarded

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Sam Angelos, Jr.

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Donald F. McCormack

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Daniel L. Smith

     Upward Mobility Award Florence Hudson

     Work Life Balance Award Kate Quinn

     

     

    2007

    Achievement Pamela Kay Strong

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Not awarded

     Distinguished New Engineer Mary Clor

     Distinguished New Engineer Heather Doty

     Distinguished New Engineer Lana Fountain Flakes

     Distinguished New Engineer Allison Pedersen

     Distinguished New Engineer Stacie Suggs Northrop Grumman Space Technology

     Distinguished Service Award Esther Heller

     Distinguished Service Award Betty P. Preece

     Emerging Leaders Award Susan Benysh

     Emerging Leaders Award Ellen Ferraro

     Emerging Leaders Award Lynda Grindstaff

     Emerging Leaders Award Michelle Ivy

     Emerging Leaders Award Cathy Krier

     Emerging Leaders Award Shannon K. Phillips

     Entrepreneur Award Kristy Schloss

     Fellow Violettee (Vi) Brown

     Fellow Esther Heller

     Fellow Sandra C. Scanlon

     Fellow Penny Wirsing

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Maria Accomando Edwards

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Meredith Caldwell

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Talia Esser

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Kristen Elizabeth Kesse

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Priscila Silva-Araujo

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Jennifer Vallero

     Outstanding Collegiate Member Award Amanda Wachtel

     Outstanding SWE Counselor Award Jennifer Chen Morikawa

     Outstanding SWE Faculty Advisor Catherine F. Pieronek

     Resnik Challenger Medal Not awarded

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial James B. Porter, Jr.

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Robert N. Stargel

     Upward Mobility Award Sandra Postel

     Work Life Balance Award Betty Purkey

     

     

    2006

    Achievement Elaine S. Oran

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Not awarded

     Distinguished New Engineer Elizabeth Bierman Honeywell Aerospace

     Distinguished New Engineer Jonna Gerken Pratt & Whitney

     Distinguished New Engineer Harmony Myers NASA, Kennedy Space Center

     Distinguished New Engineer Alka Patel Pepper Hamilton LLP

     Distinguished New Engineer Alyse Stofer Transoma Medical

     Distinguished Service Award LeEarl Bryant Texas LAB Consultants

     Distinguished Service Award Nancy Wheeler-Nelson Trimble

     Emerging Leaders Award Siddika Demir Bechtel Corp.

     Emerging Leaders Award Erika Edgerly Intel Corp.

     Emerging Leaders Award Stacy Kalisz Johnson Agilent Technologies

     Emerging Leaders Award Anne M. Kraft Xcel Energy

     Emerging Leaders Award Fernanda Philbrick Intel Corp.

     Emerging Leaders Award Karrie Trauth Northrop Grumman Corporation’s Ship Systems (NGSS)

     Entrepreneur Award Not Awarded

     Fellow Mary Anderson-Rowland

     Fellow Frances Ferris

     Fellow Michele Fitzpatrick

     Fellow Margaret Lyons

     Fellow Suzanne Moore

     Fellow Jane Zimmer Daniels

     Resnik Challenger Medal Not awarded

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Donald A. Aker Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport, R.I.

     Upward Mobility Award Yukako Uchinaga-san IBM Japan

     Work Life Balance Award Tawnya Smart Frito-Lay North America

     

     

    2005

    Achievement Bonnie J. Dunbar

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Deborah J. Fisher University of New Mexico

     Distinguished New Engineer Linda A. Freeman Rockwell Automation

     Distinguished New Engineer Angela O'Gorman The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Karla K. Romereim Spirit AeroSystems, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Melissa Tata Dell Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Katy Weidenfeller Exxon Mobil Corp.

     Distinguished Service Award Sharon Cascadden Hughes Space and Communications Co.

     Distinguished Service Award Judith L. Forbes Jandr Associates

     Distinguished Service Award Jane Zimmer Daniels The Henry Luce Foundation

     Emerging Leaders Award Semahat S. Demir National Science Foundation

     Emerging Leaders Award Jan Garrett-Hoffman IBM Corp.

     Emerging Leaders Award Rachel S. Hutter Walt Disney World Co.

     Emerging Leaders Award Mindy Koch Intel Corp.

     Emerging Leaders Award Kelly Lynn Orr Caterpillar Inc.

     Emerging Leaders Award Tamara Lyn Pippert Agilent Technologies

     Emerging Leaders Award Holly Jean Tieg Caterpillar Inc.

     Entrepreneur Award Marsha Anderson Bomar Street Smarts, Inc.

     Fellow Not awarded

     Resnik Challenger Medal Karen P. Scott The Aerospace Corp.

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Peter Y. Lee California Polytechnic State University

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial G. Thomas Marsh Lockheed Martin

     Upward Mobility Award Mary D. Petryszyn Raytheon

     Work Life Balance Award Marie Wieck IBM Corp.

     

     

    2004

    Achievement Kristina M. Johnson, Ph.D. Duke University

     Distinguished Engineering Educator JoAnn S. Lighty University of Utah

     Distinguished New Engineer Caroline C. Desmone GE Power Systems

     Distinguished New Engineer Kristine E. McCaffrey Calleguas Municipal Water District

     Distinguished New Engineer Linette Patterson MacLeodUSA

     Distinguished New Engineer Amy Poirier General Motors Corporation

     Distinguished New Engineer Karen G. Tyll Roux Associates, Inc.

     Distinguished Service Award Marsha A. Meili The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Entrepreneur Award Judith Nitsch Judith Nitsch Engineering, Inc.

     Fellow Beth Posey-Leonhard

     Fellow Felicita Saiez

     Fellow Beth Todd

     Resnik Challenger Medal No Recipient

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Jean-Lou A. Chameau Georgia Institute of Technology

     Upward Mobility Award Vicki E. Panhuise Honeywell

     Work Life Balance Award Anne Marie Johlie Motorola, Inc.

     

     

    2003

    Achievement Mitra Dutta

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Ruth E. Baltus Clarkson University

     Distinguished New Engineer Kristin R. Brandenberg

     Distinguished New Engineer Jennifer J. Darnell

     Distinguished New Engineer Semahat Demir

     Distinguished New Engineer Debra A. Jones

     Distinguished New Engineer Michele Tesciuba

     Distinguished Service Award Joyce Gienger Medalen

     Distinguished Service Award Judith Kersey

     Entrepreneur Award Cheri J. Leigh Leigh & O'Kane, LLC

     Fellow Michelle Ditizio Ballew

     Fellow Gloria Montano

     Fellow Patricia M. Nelson

     Fellow Laurie Ramsay

     Fellow Caroline VanIngen-Dunn

     Resnik Challenger Medal Col. Eileen M. Collins National Aeronautics and Space Administration & United State Air Force

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Nicholas M. Donofrio IBM

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Gerard M. Exley Naval Underwater Warfare Center

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial W. George Hairston, III Southern Nuclear Operating 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Upward Mobility Award Patricia D. Galloway Nielsen-Wurster Group

     Work Life Balance Award Rosalind J. Cox Ford Motor Co.

     

     

    2002

    Achievement Umit Ozkan Ohio State University

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Mary Anderson-Rowland Arizona State University

     Distinguished New Engineer Pamela L. Dingman Lamp, Rynearson & Associates

     Distinguished New Engineer Danielle Forget-Shield RUST Environment & Infrastructure

     Distinguished New Engineer Anne C. O'Neill MTA New York City Transit

     Distinguished New Engineer Diane L. Peters Western Printing Machinery 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Lynn Surdock Design Plus?

     Distinguished Service Award Alexis C. Swoboda Bureau of Land Management

     Distinguished Service Award Jill S. Tietjen Technically Speaking, LLC

     Entrepreneur Janis Sands Ash Ash Engineering, Inc.

     Fellow George R. Brewster Corning Incorporated

     Fellow Sandra L. Hyland Tokyo Electron Massachusettes

     Fellow Pamela Kay Strong Boeing

     Fellow Janis Mantini Delta Expendable Launch Vehicles

     Fellow Deborah J. O'Bannon Univerisity of Missouri-Kansas City

     Fellow Kristy A. Schloss Schloss Engineered 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Elizabeth A. Shanahan Society of Women Engineers

     Fellow Shelley A.M. Wolff HNRB Corporation

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Truman T. Bell ExxonMobil Foundation

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Terry E. Shoup Santa Clara University

     Upward Mobility Wanda Austin Engineering & Technology Group

     Work/Life Balance Award Becky White Sain Associates

     

     

    2001

    Achievement Judith Clapp The Mitre Corporation

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Neda Saravanja-Fabris UCLA - California State University, Los Angeles

     Distinguished New Engineer Andrea Bartoletti Stenberg Cable and Wireless

     Distinguished New Engineer Irene F. Chang ExxonMobil Chemical 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Sarah Kirkish Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Sandra L. Pettit TECO Power 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Emily J. Synk General Electric Aircraft Engines

     Distinguished Service Award Mabel Esteves-Velazquez Hewlett Packard 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished Service Award Phyllis S. Gaylard Satellite Concepts Group

     Distinguished Service Award Dorothy P. Morris Victory Engineering

     Distinguished Service Award Patricia Shamamy Lawrence Technological University

     Entrepreneur Cheryl Collarini Collarini Engineering, Inc.; Petro-Temps, Inc.; Anchor Engineering, Inc.

     Fellow Gloria Brooks Reinish Fairleigh Dickinson University

     Fellow Sherita T. Ceasar Scientific-Atlantic, Inc.

     Fellow Margaret Layne National Academy of Engineering

     Fellow KC Norris IBM

     Fellow Nancy Wheeler-Nelson Trimble

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Thomas W. Lester University of Kentucky

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Gerson Montenegro Personal Products Worldwide, Johnson & Johnson Consumer 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Upward Mobility Debra Starnes Lyondell Chemical 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    n

    2000 - 1991

    2000

    Achievement F. Suzanne Jenniches Northrop Grumman Corp.

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. JoAnn Silverstein University of Colorado at Boulder

     Distinguished New Engineer Sarah Louise Corbin Baxter Healthcare, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Siddika Demir Bechtel Corporation

     Distinguished New Engineer Dawne E. LeKang Inter-National Research Institute

     Distinguished New Engineer Cindia Ann Powers Jacobs Engineering Group

     Distinguished New Engineer Birgit L. Sorgenfrei Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished Service Award Arminta Harness Westinghouse Hanford 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished Service Award Carolyn F. Phillips Shell Oil 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished Service Award Ada I. Pressman Bechtel Corporation

     Distinguished Service Award Mary Rogers Lockheed Missiles and Space

     Distinguished Service Award Claire M. Shortall

     Fellow Roberta Banaszak Gleiter The Aerospace Corporation

     Fellow Debra Patrice Evans Motorola, Inc.

     Fellow Rosemary LaFrance Raytheon

     Fellow T. Meredith Ross Applied Materials

     Fellow Marilee J. Wheaton TRW

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. John R. Short Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial William J. Wilhelm Wichita State University

     Upward Mobility Susan Cischke DaimlerChrysler Corporation

     

     

    1999

    Achievement Shirley Schwartz General Motors Research and Development Center

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Christine Amon Carnegie Mellon University

     Distinguished New Engineer Hilary Eichler Consultant

     Distinguished New Engineer Ellen Ferraro Raytheon

     Distinguished New Engineer Silvia Karlsson General Motors

     Distinguished New Engineer Wendy Kunzelman Bromenshenkel Motive Norco Refining 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Mary Ann Walsh Bechtel-Bettis, Inc.

     Fellow Sharon E. Cascadden Hughes Space and Communications 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp,

     Fellow Kathryn Mueller Cunningham Ameritech

     Fellow Daria Wightman HDR Engineering, Inc.

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Juergen G. Keil Naval Undersea Warfare Division

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Ellis B. Rowe Mars, Inc.

     Upward Mobility Dr. Kathryn Jackson Tennessee Valley Authority

     

     

    1998

    Achievement Lisa C. Klein Rutgers University

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Yvonne Y. Clark Tennessee State University

     Distinguished New Engineer Deanna Agostinelli Intel Corporation

     Distinguished New Engineer Cynthia Hodges Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Alison Holmes Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Lynne Powell Bechtel Corporation

     Distinguished New Engineer Sandra C. Scanlon Amoco Corp.

     Fellow Ellen Hippeli U.S. Air Force

     Fellow Mary Virginia Jones Atlantic Research Corporation

     Fellow Wanda Munn Westinghouse Hanford 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Roberta J. Nichols Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Resnick Challenger Medal Donna L. Shirley NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial William J. Wepfer Georgia Tech

     Upward Mobility Joan B. Woodard Sandia National Laboratories

     

     

    1997

    Achievement Ilene Busch-Vishniac University of Texas at Austin

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Yildiz Bayazitoglu Rice University

     Distinguished New Engineer Toni L. Doolen Hewlett Packard

     Distinguished New Engineer Jill Farenholtz Sandia National Laboratories

     Distinguished New Engineer Marie Patricia Laplante ARCO Chemical 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Alma U. Martinez Fallon Newport News Shipyard

     Distinguished New Engineer Mary Kay Nye Shell Oil 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Anita Gale Boeing North American

     Fellow Elsa Garmire Dartmouth College

     Fellow Michele Mingoia Xerox Corporation

     Fellow Judith Nitsch Judith Nitsch Engineering, Inc.

     Fellow Anna Salguero Southwestern Bell Technology Resources, Inc.

     Fellow Barbara Wollmershauser MAPCO, Inc.

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial B.J. Harrod Society of Women Engineers

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Walter D. McFall Argonne National Laboratory

     Upward Mobility Susan Wood Westinghouse Savannah River 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     

     

    1996

    Achievement Barbara Liskov Massachusettes Institute of Technology

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Pamela Ann Eibeck Northern Arizona University

     Distinguished New Engineer Mary E. Kinsella U.S. Air Force

     Distinguished New Engineer Debbie O'Callaghan Public Service 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp of New Mexico

     Distinguished New Engineer Suzanne Sharpe Sonnier Texaco Explorations and Productions, Inc.

     Fellow Susan L. Best McCormick, Taylor & Associates, Inc.

     Fellow Patricia L. Eng U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission

     Fellow Glynis A. Hinschberger Northern States Power

     Fellow Connie H. King James L. Merrill Attorneys at Law

     Fellow Donald P. Naismith University of North Dakota

     Fellow Susan V. Parsons Northrop Grumman Corp.

     Fellow Edward D. Spear

     Fellow Linda L. Velez Rodriguez University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez

     Resnick Challenger Medal Barbara L. Heizer The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial John W. Cosper HNTB

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Philip A. La Brecque Jr. Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division

     Upward Mobility Charla Wise Lockheed Martin Tactile Aircraft Systems

     

     

    1995

    Achievement Manijeh Razeghi Northwestern University

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Katherine T. Faber Northwestern University

     Distinguished New Engineer Karen Brailean Motorola Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Patricia C. Guy Corning Incorporated

     Distinguished New Engineer Kathy J. Kent Vulcan Peroxidation Systems

     Distinguished New Engineer Jeanne Trinko Mechler IBM

     Fellow Cheri J. Leigh Leigh & O'Kane Structural Engineers

     Fellow Shirley C. McCarty Aerospace Corporation

     Fellow Anne P. Rowe La Roche College

     Fellow Susan E. Schur Susan E. Schur Advertising

     Fellow Claire M. Shortall Central Louisiana Electric 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial J. Ray Bowen University of Washington

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. Richard H. Nadolink Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division

     Upward Mobility Marie Knowles ARCO Transportation 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     

     

    1994

    Achievement Elsa Garmire USC - University of Southern California

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Martha Sloan Michigan Technological University

     Distinguished New Engineer Naomi C. Brill Pharmacia Deltec

     Distinguished New Engineer Lorraine A. Huchler BETZ Water Management Group

     Distinguished New Engineer Kristy A. Schloss Schloss Engineered 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Margaret  H. Tancula Alvord, Burdick & Howson (consulting engineers)

     Distinguished New Engineer Janet L. Williams Sandia National Laboratores

     Fellow Jill S. Baylor (Tietjen) Stone & Webster Management Consultants

     Fellow Luanne Beckley Rockwell International

     Fellow Barbara C. Faust Martin Marietta AstroSpace

     Fellow Barbara G. Fox City of Chicago Dept. of Water Bureau of Operations

     Fellow Kathleen F. Harer NASA - National Aeronautics and Space Administration

     Fellow F. Suzanne Jenniches Westinghouse Electric Corp.

     Fellow Martha E. Sloan Michigan Technological University

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. William B. Streett Cornell University

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial John A. White Georgia Tech

     Upward Mobility JoAnn Morgan NASA - National Aeronautics and Space Administration

     

     

    1993

    Achievement Elsa Reichmanis AT&T Bell Laboratories

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Elham Makram Clemson University

     Distinguished New Engineer Daryl Lynn Farley AT&T Bell Laboratories

     Distinguished New Engineer Nancy Huelsmann Hewlett Packard 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Monica M. Oakley Greeley and Hansen Engineers

     Distinguished New Engineer Theresa M. Snyder Betz Process Chemicals, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Marjorie L. Whipple Sandia National Laboratory

     Fellow Alice M. Anderson Systems Analysis & Control, Inc.

     Fellow Judith Anderson Kersey NASA - National Aeronautics and Space Administration

     Fellow Lynne E. Bertuglia Black & Veatch

     Fellow Anne Bonds Bonds & Associates

     Fellow Shryl E. Emhoff Glendale Community College

     Fellow Mabel R. Esteves-Velasquez Hewlett Packard 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Mary Hegwer Indermill Ralph M. Parsons 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Maggie Hickel 3M 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Jacqueline L LaBarre Corning, Inc.

     Fellow Evelyn Murray Atholl Brose (Scottish imports store)

     Fellow Doris H. Powers Shielding Technologies, Inc.

     Fellow Sally Sussman Greater New York Mechanical Contractors

     Fellow Alexis C. Swoboda U.S. Department of the Interior Bureau of Land Management

     Fellow Maryly Van Leer Peck Polk Community College

     Resnik Challenger Medal Yvonne C. Brill Consultant

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Ralph E. Klesius Delmarva Power & Light 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Stanley I. Proctor Monsanto

     Upward Mobility Mary Virginia Jones Atlantic Research Corporation

     

     

    1992

    Achievement Evangelia Micheli-Tzanakou Rutgers University

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Anne S. Kiremidjian Stanford University

     Distinguished New Engineer Rebecca Lance Svatos CH2M Hill

     Distinguished New Engineer Donna K. Potter Lockheed Missiles and Space 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Rona J. Prufer Hewlett Packard 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Elizabeth W. Snyder Rockwell International

     Fellow Elladine M. Foley General Dynamics

     Fellow Judie L. Forbes TRW Technar, Inc.

     Fellow Mary B. McCarthy Lockheed Missiles and Space 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Jean McGlenn Richardson Bureau of Environmental Sciences, City of Porland, Oregon

     Fellow Judith K. Simmons Tencon, Inc.

     Fellow Hanka Sobczak Chryssafopoulos Hsce, Inc.

     Fellow Jaclyn A. Spear Westinghouse Savannah River 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Susan K. Whatley

     Resnick Challenger Medal Dr. Bonnie J. Dunbar NASA - National Aeronautics and Space Administration

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. John A. Brighton Pennsylvania State University

     Upward Mobility Francis E. Lockwood Penzoil Products 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     

     

    1991

    Achievement Julia Weertman Northwestern University

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Christine A. Shoemaker Cornell University

     Distinguished New Engineer Sharon E. Cascadden Hughes Aircraft 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Sherita T. Ceasar Motorola, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Felicita Saiez Saiez Enterprises

     Distinguished New Engineer Claire M. Thielen Pacific Presbyterian Medical Center

     Distinguished New Engineer Daria Wightman CH2M Hill Northwest Inc.

     Fellow Carolyn K. Campbell City of Brisbane Public Works Department

     Fellow Margaret R. Fox National Bureau of Standards

     Fellow G. Jean Hopppert Mars, Inc.

     Fellow Marie S. Kiss Norwalk State Technical College

     Fellow Anna K. Longobardo UNISYS Corporation

     Fellow Mary Ann Mevers Rockwell International

     Fellow Irene C. Peden University of Washington

     Fellow Betty P. Preece

     Fellow Patricia M. Shamamy Lawrence Technological University

     Resnick Challenger Medal Dr. Elfreda Chang The Aerospace Corporation

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. Kenneth N. Derucher Stevens Institute

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. Paul E. Gray MIT - Massachusettes Institute of Technology

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Aris Melissaratos Westinghouse Aerospace

     Upward Mobility Linda E. Jennett Schlumberger

    1990-1981

    1990

    Achievement Lynn Conway University of Michigan

     Distinguished New Engineer Deborah D. Coates-DeBoer AT&T Network Systems

     Distinguished New Engineer Lucy Hsu MakeSystems, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Suzette P. Neuenhaus AMOCO Production 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Barbara L. Potter Kaldveer Associates, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Marilee J. Wheaton The Aerospace Corporation

     Fellow Patricia L. Brown Stepan 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Kathleen J. Callanan The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Nancy Deloye Fitzroy General Electric Corporation

     Fellow Thelma A. Estrin

     Fellow Dee Holladay Jones University of Illinois

     Fellow Nancy M. Redgate EPA - U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

     Fellow Irene W. Sharpe United Technologies-Automotive

     Fellow Sharon Varian Loeffler Contel/Telos Federal Systems

     Fellow Josephine R. Webb Consultant

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Hewlett Packard 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp The Hewlett Packard 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Upward Mobility Eleanor Baum The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science & Art

     

     

    1989

    Achievement Doris Kuhlmann-Wilsdorf University of Virginia

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Julia R. Weertman Northwestern University

     Distinguished New Engineer Deborah J. Davis Reliance Electric

     Distinguished New Engineer Jane E. Knoche Federal Aviation Administration

     Distinguished New Engineer Deborah Mabile Settoon Texaco

     Distinguished New Engineer Gloria Montano Teradyne, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Ruthanne Omer Gateway Engineers, Inc.

     Fellow Lois L. Cooper California Department of Transportation

     Fellow Barbara C. Johnson Rockwell International Corporation

     Fellow Mary Rogers Lockheed Missiles and Space 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. James H. Woodward University of Alabama at Birmingham

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Brian S. Wygle The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Upward Mobility Edith W. Martin The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     

     

    1988

    Achievement Roberta J. Nichols Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Bonita J. Campbell California State University at Northridge

     Distinguished New Engineer Patricia L. Eng Nuclear Regulatory Commission

     Distinguished New Engineer Cynthia Fabian Mascone Chemical Engineering magazine

     Distinguished New Engineer Carol Ann Gonzales Louisiana Land and Exploration 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Diane R. Hershberger Burns & McDonnell

     Distinguished New Engineer T. Meredith Ross

     Fellow Emma C. Barth Westinghouse Electric Co

     Fellow LeEarl A. Bryant Rockwell International???

     Fellow Margaret W. Eller Louisiana State University

     Fellow Jane G. Evans Hewlett Packard

     Fellow Carolyn A. Fazzolari College of Staten Island

     Fellow Sarah E. Harper

     Fellow Mary Lee E. Hornberger

     Fellow Lydia B. Lazurenko

     Fellow Martha E. Munzer

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Jack H. Ferguson

     

     

    1987

    Achievement Nance Dicciani Air Products and Chemicals

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Margaret R. Taber Purdue University

     Distinguished New Engineer Stacey Bright Culver McDermott, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Grace E. Chow NBS/Lowry Engineers and Planners

     Distinguished New Engineer Glynis A. Hinschberger Northern States Power

     Distinguished New Engineer Daria A. Pishko Northeast Utilities Service 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Joyce M. Woods Dow Chemical USA

     Fellow Elanor Baum Pratt Institute

     Fellow Anne O. Fletcher Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Phyllis S. Gaylard Rockwell International

     Fellow Lucille B. Kaufman Arizona State University

     Fellow Dorothy P. Morris Morris Associates

     Fellow Helen M. Morris Lockheed Missiles and Space 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Margaret A. Pritchard Consultant

     Fellow Katharine Stinson Federal Aviation Administration

     Fellow Dr. Margaret R. Taber Purdue University

     Fellow Rose Worobel Hamilton Standard

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. Eberhardt Rechtin Aerospace Corporation

     

     

    1986

    Achievement Yvonne C. Brill RCA AstroElectronics

     Distinguished Engineering Educator Dr. Rosalia N. Andrews University of Alabama at Birmingham

     Distinguished New Engineer Margaret Bliss Uphres James M. Montgomery, Consulting Engineers, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Teresa A. Helmlinger Carolina Power & Light 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Mary E. Higgins Exxon 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Sharon S. Irish Arkansas Louisiana Gas & Power 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Barbara L. Rosenstroch Ebasco 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp, Inc.

     Fellow Wilma W. Bay United States Geological Survey

     Fellow Dormer M. Ellis School of Graduate Studies, University of Toronto

     Fellow Isabel H. Hardwich Metropolitan-Vickers Electrical 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp Ltd., Manchester

     Fellow Jacqueline Juillard

     Fellow Paula L. Loring Director of Informational Systems

     Fellow Judith H. Maddox E.I. De Pont Nemours and Co.

     Fellow Mattie F. McFadden Raytheon 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Frances M. Richardson North Carolina State University

     Fellow Irene E. Ryan Dept. of Economic Development for the State of Alaska

     Fellow Tess Tierney Mott Community College

     Fellow Marie Weber Owen Temple, Buell, Architect

     Fellow Mary Ann Zimmerman Cummins Engine 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     

     

    1985

    Achievement Y.C.L. Susan Wu University of Tennessee Space Institute

     Distinguished New Engineer Margaret Hickel 3M 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Karen Lawrence Naval Ocean Systems Center

     Distinguished New Engineer Martha S. Martin Tennessee Valley Authority

     Distinguished New Engineer Wanda Munn Westinghouse Hanford 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Annette Oertling Exxon 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Anna E. Armour Gruppo SIP

     Fellow Betty Lou Bailey General Electric

     Fellow Yvonne C. Brill NASA - National Aeronautics and Space Administration

     Fellow Clara M. Brock Lockheed Missiles and Space 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Elayne M. Brower Management Analysis 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Ivy F. Hooks Barrios Technology

     Fellow Stella Lawrence Bronx Community College

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. George R. Brewster Corning Incorporated

     

     

    1984

    Achievement Geraldine Cox Chemical Manufacturers Association

     Distinguished New Engineer Mary Ann Huff

     Distinguished New Engineer Lisa Klein Rutgers University

     Distinguished New Engineer Claire Shortall

     Distinguished New Engineer Janice Vantreasa

     Distinguished New Engineer Vicki Wagner

     Fellow Yvonne Y. Clark Tennessee State University

     Fellow Darlyne C. Fuller

     Fellow Helen E. Grenga

     Fellow Dorothy M. Hoffman

     Fellow Alice M. Martin

     Fellow Lydia I. Pickup

     Fellow Rebecca H. Sparling

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dennis Mardon

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Donald P. Naismith School of Engineering and Mines

     

     

    1983

    Achievement Joan Berkowitz Farkas Berkowitz & 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Cheryl Collarini Collarini Engineering, Inc.;Petro-Temps, Inc.;Anchor Engineering, Inc.

     Distinguished New Engineer Cherri Defigh-Price

     Distinguished New Engineer Julie Ellen Gessler

     Distinguished New Engineer F. Suzanne Jenniches Westinghouse Defense and Electronic Systems

     Distinguished New Engineer Susan K. Whatley

     Fellow Phyllis B. Berger Bronx Community College

     Fellow Constance J. Golden Ford Motor 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Shirley A. Holmgreen Boeing

     Fellow Bette Krenzer

     Fellow Loring Nicholson

     Fellow Ada I. Pressman Bechtel Corporation

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. Eldis Reed

     

     

    1982

    Achievement Harriett Rigas Washington State University

     Distinguished New Engineer Anita Gale Rockwell International

     Distinguished New Engineer Rebecca Johnson Gale Bell Laboratories

     Distinguished New Engineer Judith Nitsch Allen and Demurjian

     Distinguished New Engineer Nancy Pettengill

     Distinguished New Engineer Denise Wolfs Exxon 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp Baytown Refinery

     Fellow Eleanor A. Bast Sunbeam Corporation

     Fellow Consuelo M. Hauser Martin Marietta Corporation

     Fellow Helen M. Huckenpahler Community College of Denver, Red Rocks Campus

     Fellow Christine C. Konecny

     Fellow Mary V. Munger Pratt and Whitney

     Fellow Ivy M. Parker

     Fellow Mary G. Ross Lockheed Missiles and Space 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Beatrice M. Williams Lockheed

     Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Charles F. Sepsy Ohio State University

     

     

    1981

    Achievement Thelma A. Estrin University of California at Los Angeles

     Distinguished New Engineer Peggy Evanich NASA - National Aeronautics and Space Administration

     Distinguished New Engineer Kathleen F. Harer U.S. Department of Energy

     Distinguished New Engineer Haunani Kehuna Pennsylvania Power and Light

     Distinguished New Engineer Niva Oghigian Chicago Transit Authority Data Center

     Distinguished New Engineer Jan Warhmund Exxon 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp Baton Rouge Refinery

     Fellow Isabelle F. French Bell Telephone Laboratories

     Fellow Lois Graham Illinois Institute of Technology

     Fellow J. Virginia Lincoln U.S. World Data Center for Solar-Terrestrial Physics (NOAA NGDC)

     Fellow Lottye E. Miner Miner and Miner Consulting Engineers

     Fellow Elaine R. Pitts Dalton/Pitts Associates

     Fellow Amy C. Spear MITRE Corporation

     Fellow Esther H. Williams Lockheed

     Fellow Betty J. Yost Delco Air

    1980-1971

    1980

    Achievement Carolyn Preece

     Distinguished New Engineer Daryl Ann Doane RCA Laboratories

     Distinguished New Engineer Mabel Esteves-Velasquez Hewlett Packard 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Distinguished New Engineer Patricia Galloway Neilsen-Wurster and Associates

     Fellow Aileen Cavanagh Boston University

     Fellow Betty P. Davey Colorado Department of Highways

     Fellow Elsie Eaves McGraw-Hill 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp, Inc.

     Fellow Lt. Col. Arminta Harness Westinghouse Hanford 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Lillian Leenhouts Willis and Lillian Leenhouts, FAIA, Architects

     Fellow Naomi J. McAfee Westinghouse Electric Corp.

     Fellow Carolyn F. Phillips Shell Oil 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     Fellow Elizabeth I. Plunkett The Boeing 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

     

     

    1979

    Achievement Jessie Cambra Alameda County (CA) Road Department

    Distinguished New Engineer Paula L. Loring Arthur D. Little

    Distinguished New Engineer Karen Morrison NASA Johnson Space Center

    Distinguished New Engineer Carol Schamp TRW Defense and Space Systems

    Distinguished New Engineer Linda Velez-Rodriguez Puerto Rico Aqueduct and Sewer Authority

     

    1978

    Achievement Giuliana Cavaglieri Tesoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology

     

    1977

    Achievement Mildred Spiewak Dresselhaus Massachusetts Institute of Technology

     

    1976

    Achievement Ada Pressman Bechtel Power Corporation

     

    1975

    Achievement Sheila Widnall Massachusetts Institute of Technology

    Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Alfred J. Gardner

     

    1974

    Achievement Barbara Crawford Johnson Rockwell International Space Division

    Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. John D. Parrish University of Illinois at Urbana

     

    1973

    Achievement Irene Carswell Peden University of Washington

     

    1972

    Achievement Nancy Fitzroy General Electric Research & Development Center

     

    1971

    Achievement Alva Matthews Paul Weidlinger Consulting Engineer

    Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Dr. Alfred C. Ingersoll University of California at Los Angeles

    1970-1961

    1970

    Achievement Irmgard Flugge-Lotz Stanford University

     

    1969

    Achievement Alice Stoll Naval Air Development Center

     

    1968

    Achievement Isabella Karle U.S . Naval Research Laboratory

    Rodney D. Chipp Memorial Col. Clarence E. Davies United Engineering Center

     

    1967

    Achievement Marguerite Rogers Naval Ordinance Test Station Weapons Systems Analysis Division

     

    1966

    Achievement Dorothy Martin Simon Defense and Industrial Groups of AVCO Corporation

     

    1965

    Achievement Martha Thomas Lighting Products Division of Sylvania Electric Products, Inc., a subsidiary of General Telephone & Electronics Corp.

     

    1964

    Achievement Grace Murray Hopper UNIVAC Division, Sperry-Rand Corporation

     

    1963

    Achievement Beatrice Hicks Newark Controls Co.

     

    1962

    Achievement Laurence Delisle Pellier Burndy Corporation

     

    1961

    Achievement Laurel van der Wal Space Technology Labs

    1960-1952

    1960 Achievement Esther Conwell General Telephone & Electronics Laboratories, Inc.

    1959 Achievement Desiree le Beau Midwest Rubber Reclaiming 中国福利彩票下载安装αpp

    1958 Achievement Mabel Rockwell Westinghouse Electric Corp.

    1957 Achievement Rebecca Sparling Convair, a Divisian of General Dynamics

    1956 Achievement Elise Harmon Aerovox Corporation

    1955 Achievement Margaret Hutchinson Stone and Webster Engineering Corporation

    1954 Achievement Edith Clarke

    1953 Achievement Elsie Gregory MacGill

    1952 Achievement Maria Telkes Massachusetts Institute of Technology

    中国福利彩票下载安装αpp © 2019. Society of Women Engineers